St. Peter’s JAUNARY SERVING SCHEDULE

Jan 7

Jan 14

Jan 21

Jan 28

Epiphany

Baptism of our Lord

2 Epiphany

3 Epiphany

4 Epiphany

SUB DEACON

Early

Buddy Andrews

Tim Hall

Tanya Matthews

Michael Whitnah

Late

Linda Stoutenburgh

Tom Coate

Dave Hunt

Michael Whitnah

EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS

Early

Judy Hall,

Tanya Matthews

Sophiann Nunaley, Jaq Whalen

Buddy Andrews, Terry Duhring

Tim & Judy Hall

Late

Randy Stoutenburgh, Dan LaPre

Lauren Hunt, Jonathan LaPre

Randy & Linda Stoutenburgh

Tom Coate,

 Dan LaPre

LECTOR

Early

Mark Baker

Gail Donohue

Bryan Field

Drew Lavan

Late

Linda Stoutenburgh

Jon Corbett

Linda Stoutenburgh

Traci Eddinger

INTERCESSOR

Early

Kelly Cockrill

Paul Donohue

Terry Duhring

NA

Late

Jon Coate

Marty Thompson

Randy Stoutenburgh

NA

ACOLYTES

Early

Josh, Megan, & Olivia Smith,

John Matthews

Aubrey & Addie Winger,

James Nunaley,

Colin Donohue

Adam & Eric Gibson, Mark Matthews

Josh, Megan, & Olivia Smith,

 John Matthews

Late

Dan LaPre, 

Jon Coate,

Lauren Hunt

George & Henry Simmons,

Lexi Eddinger,

Claire Falatko

Jonathan LaPre, Grace Falatko, Scarlett Daly

Dan LaPre, 

Jon Coate,

Lauren Hunt

COFFEE HOUR

HOSTS

Early

Paul & Gail Donohue

POTLUCK

FINGER FOOD

John & Debby Caulfield

POTLUCK

FINGER FOOD

Todd & Pam Johnston

POTLUCK

FINGER FOOD

Chris Lafferty & Lynne McCann

POTLUCK

FINGER FOOD

Late

Tom & Michelle Adair

POTLUCK

FINGER FOOD

Joe & Rebecca Babb

POTLUCK

FINGER FOOD

Joan Baldi &

Mary Barratt

POTLUCK

FINGER FOOD

Charles & Jane Baugh

POTLUCK

FINGER FOOD

USHERS

Early

Mark & Nancy Baker

Kelly & Rick Cockrill

Bryan & Shiloh Field

Bill & Beth Gibson

Late

Keith & Regina Brzozowsky

Billy Dillon &

Bob Ryan

Jim Heim &

Jimmy Eddinger

Tred & Debi Parry

GREETERS

Early

Bill Gibson

Rebecca Smoot

Jaq Whalen

Mark Baker

Late

Steve Schultz

Jon Corbett

Dan LaPre

Tom Coate

TELLERS

 

Pat Long &

Sven Johnson

Howard & Linda Evans

Jim  & Maggie Heim

Steve & Sally Falatko

ALTAR

GUILD

 

Bobbie Wilhelm,

Jean Kuhns,

Ruth Ensor,

Mari Campbell

Bobbie Wilhelm,

Jean Kuhns,

Ruth Ensor,

Mari Campbell

Sophiann Nunaley, Nancy Baker,

Chris Lafferty,

Patty Costantino, Rebecca Smoot, Sharon Purnell

Sophiann Nunaley, Nancy Baker,

Chris Lafferty,

Patty Costantino, Rebecca Smoot, Sharon Purnell

IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO FULFILL YOUR MINISTRY on a day you are assigned, please:

(1) Find Your Replacement and then   (2) Notify the Church Office of the change in schedule

Login Form

Staff login for website