St. Peter’s OCTOBER SERVING SCHEDULE

Oct 1

Oct. 8

Oct. 15

Oct. 22

Oct. 29

St. Francis

18 Pentecost

19 Pentecost

20 Pentecost

21 Pentecost

LECTOR

Early

Mark Baker

Gail Donohue

Bryan Field

Kelly Cockrill

Drew Lavan

Late

Jon Corbett

Liz Tuohy

Linda Stoutenburgh

Jon Coate

Jon Corbett

EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS

Early

Buddy Andrews, Terry Duhring

Judy Hall,

Tim Hall

Tanya Matthews,

Jaq Whalen

Buddy Andrews, Terry Duhring

Judy Hall,

Tim Hall

Late

Dan LaPre,

Dave Hunt

Dan LaPre,

VOLUNTEER NEEDED

Jonathan LaPre, Randy Stoutenburgh

Dave Hunt,

Dan LaPre

Jonathan LaPre, VOLUNTEER NEEDED

SUB DEACON

Early

Michael Whitnah

Michael Whitnah

Michael Whitnah

Tanya Matthews

Michael Whitnah

Late

Michael Whitnah

Michael Whitnah

Michael Whitnah

Tom Coate

Michael Whitnah

INTERCESSOR

Early

Paul Donohue

Dell Nunaley

Michael Whitnah

HL

Kelly Cockrill

Late

Jon Coate

Marty Thompson

Michael Whitnah

HL

Traci Eddinger

ACOLYTES

Early

Aubrey & Addie Winger,

James Nunaley, Colin Donohue

Josh, Megan, & Olivia Smith, John Matthews

Adam & Eric Gibson,

Mark Matthews

Josh Smith

James Nunaley, Colin Donohue

Josh, Megan, & Olivia Smith, John Matthews

Late

Jonathan LaPre, Grace Falatko, Scarlett Daly

George & Henry Simmons,

Lexi Eddinger, Claire Falatko

Dan LaPre,

Jon Coate, Lauren Hunt

Jonathan LaPre, Grace Falatko, Scarlett Daly

George & Henry Simmons,

Lexi Eddinger, Claire Falatko

COFFEE

HOUR

HOSTS

Early

Rick & Tricia Smith

Bill & Beth Gibson

Eckard & Keri Holdorf

Zan Shah,

Judy Didoha

Don & Krista Winger

Late

Ollie & Betsy North

Tred & Debi Parry

Billy & Nancy Dillon

Jim & Sandy Wehr

Stephen & Sally Falatko

USHERS

Early

Paul Miller & Laurraine Landolt

Dick Wilhelm, Zan Shah

Mark & Nancy Baker

Rick & Kelly Cockrill

Bryan & Shiloh Field

Late

Keith & Regina Brzozowsky

Billy Dillon , Jimmy Eddinger

Jim Heim,

VOLUNTEER NEEDED

Susan Collins,

VOLUNTEER NEEDED

Tred & Debi Parry

GREETERS

Early

Mark Baker

Dell Nunaley

Rebecca Smoot

Joe Matthews

Ron Clark

Late

Jaq Whalen

Jon Corbett

Debi Parry

Steve Schultz

Linda Stoutenburgh

TELLERS

 

Pat Long &

Sven Johnson

Howard & Linda Evans

Jim & Maggie Heim

Steve & Sally Falatko

TBD

ALTAR

GUILD

 

Nancy Dillon, Judy Hall,

Una LaPre, Linda Turner, Justine Phelan

Bobbie Wilhelm, Jean Kuhns, Ruth Ensor,

Mari Campbell

Bobbie Wilhelm, Jean Kuhns, Ruth Ensor, Mari Campbell

Bobbie Wilhelm, Jean Kuhns, Ruth Ensor,

Mari Campbell

Sophiann Nunaley, Nancy Baker, Chris Lafferty, Patty Costantino, Rebecca Smoot, Sharon Purnell

* IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO FULFILL YOUR MINISTRY on a day you are assigned, please:

(1) Find Your Replacement and then   (2) Notify the Church Office of the change in schedule

Login Form

Staff login for website